Sunday, November 30, 2008

gosh, i juz finished mt UC application. last minute thing really killing me. luckily its oni one uni. if not, i'm gonna died from it. hey, thanks alot for the help!!!

Friday, November 28, 2008

i have learnt alot of stuff this few days. 
money, hard to find, easy to spend.
time, hard to keep, easy to waste.
determination, hard to sustain, easy to loose down.
arh... i seriously need to be an order person.

met ppl that really inspire me... i really wanna change myself!!!

Wednesday, November 26, 2008

just finished Beverly Hills Chihuahua its a good show for dog lovers!!!
just finished Beverly Hills Chiwawa. its a good show for dog lovers!!!

Tuesday, November 25, 2008

today, went to Marche with mom at vivo city. was having my brunch there. food not bad... and today, we dint really shop much. juz sent mom back to malaysia and now.. kinda lonely.. after 3days of her nagging. lol



Monday, November 24, 2008

i felt like i'm the happiest girl in the world.. to hav such a niceeee family and mom!!!! lol.
bought lots of stuff today.. and tml gonna shop again!!! hahahahaha....

Sunday, November 23, 2008

mom and bro came singapore. so we shopped alot.. and hav great talks. since so long i havent been sitting down with loved ones and talked about our future. haha. except that we need to tell all we had discussed to daddy.
we took some pictures. and yea, tats all for the day. =)
night *^^*

a pic taken from mom's camera, she's my cousin!!! so cute!
so, happy holiday!!!

Thursday, November 20, 2008

i love you but I'm not in love with you.

Phrase used exclusively by shallow self-absorbed individuals who actually have no concept of what it means to love or be loved. Their hearts are vacant and usually associate sex not with a deeply emotional or spiritual experience but rather purely a physical and transient act involving no emotion. Such individuals are limited in both intellect and in normal socialization skills. People who use this overused cliche usually suffer from a combination of schizotypal disorder and sociopathy. A catch-all phrase when the person doing the dumping knows there is no reason for the relationship to end, other than for purely selfish reasons of wanting to pursue sexual relations with other individuals outside of the current relationship.
I love you but I'm not in love with you
from http://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=I%20love%20you%20but%20I'm%20not%20in%20love%20with%20you

man, this phrase is so cheem... lol

Wednesday, November 19, 2008

today, went to taiwan restaurant to hav our lunch. so, i took few pictures there. the food was real nice and it's really alot better than the food in singapore. 



nice pudding milk tea and kiwi yakult...

special unagi maki in Kinsahi


me and yineng in Lush Bar@The Zon

my bro and the tower carlsberg that i juz managed to finish one glass. and yineng finished 3 glass.

san bei ji.. its damn nice!!

taiwanese style fried oyster
ma po la mian...yummy

Tuesday, November 18, 2008

hello... my exam ended!!! finally.. am a free bird!! hooray.
so today, i moved all my stuff to my new roon and came to yineng's house.
she drove me around jb and we went for manicure!!!!
oh, and her mom is a great cooker! today, i had my dinner in the theme of curry. everything curry! curry chicken, curry fishhead, curry vege... and roasted chicken! yummy. had 2 bowls of rice. and now, i'm damn full here. lol.

hmm... once again, hello jb!

Thursday, November 13, 2008

omg,  juz discovered something... which i wanted so much...

so guess wat is it??

haha... able to guess them?

3 chances.......




1
.
.
.
.
..
.
.
.
.
2
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
3
.
.
..
.
.
.
still cannot guess it huh? its not bag nor shoes.. its....
.
.
.
.
.
.
a designer phone from CHANEL CHOCO PHONE!!!! Designed by Fred de Garilhe... its so so attractive and sexy... man, i swear i'm gonna get them!!!!



today we went to celebrate Aunty C's bdae. so, we went to have dinner at Peony Restaurant, Clarke Quay. have lots of fun, talks, gossips, silly jokes and FOODS!!!!! omg, i ate till my stomach bloated. this is why we shouldnt go for a buffer... coz u pay money to let ur stomach suffer!!! hahahaha.. so yea, we took quite a few pics. (p.s.: the quality kinda sucky coz we use our handphone to take them, plus the poor lightning... so pls bear with it =))








hav a great night!!!! so yea, nites =)

Wednesday, November 12, 2008

i screwed up my A level! dint perform at my max and optimum level. feel like killing myself. 
rargh!!!!!!! keep on consoling myself that A level is not everything but, in fact, it is!!!!! wtf.
gonna chiong for my coming SAT in dec 6. 
i dunno where all my intelligence goes after i come to jc's life... return me my wisdom!!

Thursday, November 06, 2008

finally, i've sat for my math this morning. 
woke up at 4am, then revise all the formulae...
wishing myself all the best, and kept on reminding not to be careless!!!! careless is the killer of my math paper.
no more math!!!! hooray!!!

time to prepare for my econs paper! *^^*

Sunday, November 02, 2008

finally, am done with General paper.. wah.. damn tough... crossing my fingers hoping that i'm gonna pass it this time round as it is my last GP in my whole life!!!!! should i be happy or sad.. but actually, kinda sad.. hmm... anyway, no time for emo-ness. gotta study for tml papers- physics paper 3 and math paper 1. die liao. 2 thing cram on the same day!!!! sian~
okok, ciao~
so sick of studying GP. Memorizing whatever i can. 
tml is the start of my A level. and also all my fellow friends. 
all the best to all of u. 
lets do our best and put them down!!