Friday, January 30, 2009

today, i had a GREAT gathering of my life! it has been 8 years since some of us seen each other. really miss u guys!! this gathering consist of all my primary schoolmates. we were very close when we were YOUNG! we considered ourselves as the most mischievous children in the class and of course, we did our very best in making our teacher caned us and proud of us. time really flies and all of us now pursuing different directions and i'm really proud that i have such a bunch of awesome friends! hmm, u guys are unique, fun and loving. really dunno where i can ever get such friends again!

hey guys, i wanna upload the pics. but my mac got some problem. rargh!!!! i promise gonna upload them and try not to lose the picture if my macbook need to be formatted. sigh.... i'll try update them asap!!!

take care guys, and all the best in whatever endaevors.

Thursday, January 29, 2009

i'm so happy and u know why =)

Monday, January 26, 2009

hehehehehe... i'm so happy today!!!!! went to Shirley's house, and it was a big reunion for me! lol. i was so excited to see my friends. lots of pictures taken and i'm gonna upload them sooner!!

happy chinese new year everyone!

Thursday, January 22, 2009

新年要來臨了。今年,我沒有以往的興奮。或許我身在褔中不知褔吧。也許經濟狀況,大家都不能像以前那樣開開心心辦年貨了。大家都盡量省,省得多少就多少。還有一個在煩著我的是大學的事。想了很久,終於知道自己要什麼了!我決定去德國深造,將來應該會出人頭地吧。選著德國含著很多不同的意義。也是我最好的選著之一。哈哈=)

我喜歡上一個不知道該不該喜歡的人。每晚,我們都會談天,網上見面。我們身在異地,但我相信我們從來都不厭捲對方!4個小時的談話好像才談了一個小時。感覺又好像認識對方很久。甜死人了!哈哈哈哈哈哈。。。*^^* (希望他看不明喔,呵呵。。。)

待會兒,會去jusco 看電影,賣一些東西,逛逛。然後應該research有關德國深造消息吧。

我要充分利用每一天,你也一樣不要白过美好的一天。 =)

新年快樂!

Wednesday, January 21, 2009

i'm back to Ipoh finally!!!
ok... mom nags... dad nags... and i really really....




miss them!! haha... i'm a weirdo. but somehow, that's wat i hate usually which makes me crave for it when i'm away from them.

Monday, January 19, 2009

the picture was taken at Ikea. the blonde baby boy, Nicoli and his sis are from Norway. Look at Nicoli, how cute he is!!!!

Saturday, January 17, 2009

ok, the retarded one is the bthday boy. happy super belated birthday!!!!!! and the one on the right, is the emo kid, very very emo. i dont understand why, yea, he is the emo one. oh, btw, last night on the mrt, we were thinking of a catchphrase for the emo kid's manifesto. cant imagine such a low profile emo kid got elected. so, here's the result of it: are you savvy enough for savy?
hahaha.. it sounds stupid but i like the phrase.lol


then, here's a pic of me and the shortpig, Vivien. she's my junior, a mugger and a nice person. (vivien, u see, i said u're nice person!!!! hahahahahahahaha, so be nice to me!! hehehe) we went to paragon and had soupspoon. 
then, we camwhored in the restroom.. coz, the lightning in the restroom is the best. haha. enjoy the pics!!





so yea, tats all for the day. tata. hav a nice day everyone! ciao~

Monday, January 12, 2009

zong is coming back this thursday. woot woot.
but still i cant meet him till 12th February.=(

has been quite busy these few days. really wanna get out of all this and be wat i want.


Wednesday, January 07, 2009

終於可以寫華文了!!!
這幾天都忙著工作,真的很累。
還要受氣!媽媽叫我不要幹了,干脆找別的工作。
生活一定要那麼苦馬?受夠了!

Sunday, January 04, 2009

omg.. i juz discover something!!!! people... if u r from chinese orchestra.. u must love this song!
it was an unforgettable new year that i had for my life. i went to supperclub, which is really superb!!!!! i wanna go there again!!! besides clubbing, i've been very busy completing common application and researching on universities. its really really tiring and actually, brain killing.
dint do much after submitting my common application. i have taken a nice rest and planning to go for a thai massage. i need something to push me to work hard and to stop myself from pampering myself!!!!

anyway, went to hav light sushi and Ikea Restaurant and cafe. the place was crowded and one thing, i'm really impressed by the system that ikea is functioning. the place its no big different with a canteen. only that it is a much classy and has a higher standard of food compared to a canteen.lol.below is the strawberry smile i had. 



an unagi maki. i dont really like the ingredients they put in...
nice carrot fruit juice... healthy!
shrimp salad... a swedish kinda recipe
swedish meat balls. omg... its so so delicious..... it's mixed with pork and beef
chewy and yummy!!!!!

went to an indian stalls and got this puri set. i juz miss indian's food!!! 
coz they always smell nice =)

these few days, i'm dont know why i keep on craving for nice food. i told myself that i shld go on diet!!!!! but still, the more i wanna diet, the more i wanna food, food, NICE food!!!!!!
p.s.: anyone familiar with germany's education system?? or germany's university?? pls email me for any info. wything@gmail.com thanks!!! ;)